Classes
Experiential learners
Butterflies Class
Teachers – Becky Drury and Laura Aspin
Experiential Teaching Assistants – Michelle Howles, Linda Wharton, Maureen O'Donnell, Cassie Dyson and Debbie Anderson.
Personal Care Assistants – Jannatul Ferdousi, Aasma Ali and Sajeeda Hanif
Lunchtime Assistants – Shiuly Begum.
Exploratory learners
Within our Exploratory phase we have different pathways to ensure the curriculum is tailored specifically to the needs of those learners.
These are Early Exploration Unit; Foundations of Exploration; Sensory Exploration and Exploratory.
Ducklings and Zebras - Early Exploration Unit
Teacher – Rachael Scorer
WALLABIES Class - Foundations of Exploration Curriculum
Teacher – Lisa Whitley and Emma Medhurst
ELEPHANTS Class - Sensory Exploration Curriculum
Teacher – Rebekah Trott
RHINOS Class - Exploratory Curriculum
Teacher – Jessica Tutty
MEERKATS Class - Exploratory Curriculum
Teacher – Stephanie Valence
MONKEYS Class - Exploratory Curriculum
Teacher – Kelly McLawrence
Exploratory Teaching Assistants – Sarah Ingham, Holly Boardman, Chantelle Raynor, Lucy Threlfall, Oliver Barlow, Emma Tierney, Safaida Bi, Morgan Ellison, Jessica Jagger, Aasma Majid, Ines Haddad, Emma Rayson, Debbie Winter, Ferdousi Khanom, Gabrielle Hitchen, Louise Howarth, Lucas Davies, Natalie Smith, Farzana Yeasmin, Megan Fitzgerald, Kaja Horozanska and Shalina Perveen.
Personal Care Assistants – Shabana Ur Rehman, Rokshana Chowdhury, Jahanara Begum and Shafaq Fatima.
Lunchtime Assistants – Rubina Kanwal, Rizwana Iftikhar, Salma Begum, Suraiya Akhtar, Fargana Noysin, Khadiza Begum and Samsun Nahar.
Investigative learners
Within our Investigateve phase we have different pathways to ensure the curriculum is tailored specifically to the needs of those learners.
These are Investigative and Springside @ Moorhouse, learners from both pathways access inclusion where beneficial to their education.
DINOSAURS Class - Investigative Curriculum
Teacher – Sarah Trueman
PENGUINS Class - Investigative Curriculum
Teachers – Laura Finch
GIRAFFES Class - Investigative Curriculum
Teacher – Laurie Gumbrell
TIGERS Class - Investigative Curriculum
Teacher – Rochelle Stannard
CHAMELEONS Class - Springside at Moorhouse Curriculum
Teacher – Rebecca Crossley
Investigative Teaching Assistants – Alia Fatima, Lucy Woodcock, Jenny Jones, Farah Yasmin, Jane Gillibrand, Nazreen Akhtar, Abaida Naeem, Kayleigh Finnegan, Helen Westall, Taslima Akter, Liz Jones, Julie Warburton, Zakia Mazhar, Rafia Begum, Karen Hutchison and Lilia Mercado.
Personal Care Assistants – Musarrat Razzaq
Lunchtime Assistants – Ishrath Jahan Nazmu, Shaneyara Begum, Moirum Parveen, Rehana Bibi and Sajeda Hanif.